Wednesday, January 9, 2008

Pick-Me-Upper!!

I'm gonna share with everyone the secret to feeling a bit better! Is it going to bed last night by 8:30 that did it?? Maybe. Is it canceling my baby/friend visit? Not really. Is it dropping the girls off at school & coming home to sleep until 2pm? Could be. The best thing to do when you're feeling like downright crap is to open the box that arrived on your door Monday. You know the one that you were too sick to open? Yeah that one!

Remember when I told you about Heather's blog? How about Scrapbook Bakery? Well in December she had a RAK going on & I won! I never win anything so this was just pure happiness for me and boy did she go all out!! Let's open this "together" shall we??

I see PINK!

Can you just imagine all the yummy goodness in there??

Look how sweet!! So Valentine-ish!

More sugar....

Careful-don't want to get any frosting on my fingers.....hehe

Just the colors are sheer happiness!! Fits right in with my state of mind-spring is calling to ME!

Look at all this cool FUN stuff!!! Heather just knows what kind of things makes me happy! But wait! What's that on the bottom of the box?

More goodies!!

Heather was so super generous with all the fun cool products! Believe it or not I don't have any of this stuff already!! YEAH!!
So I would like to thank Heather very much for not only sending me all this wonderful stuff to play with but also for helping me in feeling a little better!
THANK YOU HEATHER!!!!

4 comments:

laura vegas said...

that would make me feel a whole lot better too! lol! doesn't heather make it such a fun package to open?!?! love the bakery box ... i still have mine ... must find something to use it for!

and what a great prize package! can't wait to see what you do with it all!

{Susan...Seriously.} said...

wow!! lucky girl!

Heather Marie said...

Thanks for the sweet post Sara. I am so glad you liked the RAK!

Heather Marie said...

Thanks for the sweet post Sara. I am so glad you liked the RAK!